ATS Systems is a BBB A+ Plus Accredited Business.
ATS Low Price Guarantee. ATS Free Shipping.

Product ID: 1011643444

Category:

Axiom 10G-XFP-SR-AX XFP Module


Axiom 10G-XFP-SR-AX XFP Module

Price (CDN): $516.95

Product Availability: In Stock!

This item is in stock and will ship as soon as possible. Usually ships same day.

  • ATS LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE
  • ATS SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • FREE SHIPPING OVER $99.00

READY TO BUY?

Price (CDN) : $516.95

Quantity:



Description: 
General Information
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-SR-AX
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 10G-XFP-SR-AX
Product Name: 10G-XFP-SR-AX XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology: 10GBASE-SR
    Physical Characteristics
    Height: 0.33" (8.50 mm)
    Width: 0.73" (18.50 mm)
    Depth: 2.80" (71 mm)
    Weight (Approximate): 38.1 g
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant


    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS